Admissions
Apply Online

Online
Fee Payment
  • St. Mother Teressa
    School of Nursing

  • St. Mother Teressa
    School of Nursing

    Nursing college in Allahabad|Nursing Institute in Allahabad

G.N.M & A.N.M

Nursing institute in Allahabad,Prayagraj|Nursing College in Allahabad,prayagraj

Extend your knowledge about
homeopathy...
Know how to apply for "Diploma in Homeopathy Pharmacy"...
Know your career as a Homeopathy Pharmacist...

Welcome to St. Mother Teressa School of Nursing

Nursing College in Allahabad,prayagraj|Best GNM college in Allahabad,Prayagraj

St. Mother Teressa School of Nursing 220-K, Meerapatti, Dhoomanganj, Allahabad, U.P. (College Code- 489) managed by the Chitravansam Society, Allahabad,

This best nursing college in Allahabad provides the quality education having experienced faculty and dedicated laboratories for providing nursing courses in Allahabad.

Best Nursing Institute in Prayagraj (Allahabad) offers a 3 year 6 month Diploma course in General Nursing and Midwifery (G.N.M.), as well as a 1 year 6 month diploma course in Auxiliary Nurse and Midwife (A.N.M.). The School of Nursing is recognized by the Govermment of Uttar Pradesh and is affiliated to the UP State Medical Faculty. The number of seats in G.N.M. is 50 and in A.N.M. is 40.

Nursing School ( SMT ) is located on the outskirt of Allahabad in a peaceful, calm & eco-friendly environment. We are the the best Nursing institute in Allahabad Prayagraj,Nursing College in Allahabad/pryagraj,Best GNM college in Allahabad/Prayagraj providing quality education to all candidates and running as best Nursing college in Allahabad/pryagraj. It is also known as best nursing college in kaushmabi/Fatehpur/Banda/pratapgarh/chitrakoot/Badohi/Mirzapur/Jaunpur/Raebareli. Best Nursing college in Allahbad- SMT Nursing college is situated in the green surrounding of Allahabad, Prayagraj and has a sprawling campus spanning across beautiful area. SMT is having the best infrastructure at par with the high standards required for colleges. It has got the best of the faculty, state-of-the-art Laboratories, High Resource Library, and other facilities. The students of SMT are being given practical training in its founder group – Chitravansham Group Of Colleges has branches across the state. During clinical duties of practical sessions, the students are being taught and trained by the expert doctors and senior paramedical and nursing mentors. SMT is concerned for the wellbeing and security of its students and which is why we have our own security systems with CCTV Surveillance, In-house hostel facility having 24x7 Warden available, Sick Room, Transportation facilities, Wifi etc.We are proud be the best nursing college in Allahabad, Prayagraj. We are also known as It is also known as best nursing college in kaushmabi/Fatehpur/Banda/pratapgarh/chitrakoot/Badohi/Mirzapur/Jaunpur/Raebareli.

About Chitravansham Society

Chitravansham Society is dedicated in working closely with key stakeholders in the areas of Education, Nutrition and Food Support , Training and Development Programs.....
Go Through

About Chitravansham Group Of College

We, at Chitravansham Group of College, is actively engaged in increasing the status of education of the country. We provide education in such a way that...
Go Through

Director's Message

The college is not known for holistic education rather for the comprehensive growth of the learners. I believe that every student at Chitravansham pushes beyond their ability and delivers....
Go Through

Mother Teresa

Best GNM college in Allahabad,Prayagraj|Best Nursing college in Allahabad,Pryagraj

Born: August 26, 1910
Died: September 5, 1997
Achievements: Started Missionaries of Charity in 1950; received Nobel Prize for Peace in 1979, received Bharat Ratna in 1980. Mother Teresa was one of the great servants of humanity. She was an Albanian Catholic nun who came to India and founded the Missionaries of Charity in Kolkata. Later on Mother Teresa attained Indian citizenship. Her selfless work among the poverty-stricken people of Kolkata (Calcutta) is an inspiration for people all over the world and she was honored with Nobel Prize for her work. Mother Teresa's original name was Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu. She was born on August 27, 1910 in Skopje, Macedonia. Her father was a successful merchant and she was youngest of the three siblings. At the age of 12, she decided that she wanted to be a missionary and spread the love of Christ. At the age of 18 she left her parental home in Skopje and joined the Sisters of Loreto, an Irish community of nuns with missions in India.

Being the best nursing college in Allahabad, we provide the dedicated training with practical classes so that you can have great practial information also. We have opened our courses so if you are looking to join this best nursing college in allahabad, give us a call today and join this best institute for nursing in Allahabad, Prayagraj

Florence Nightingale

Born: May 12, 1820
Died: August 13, 1910
Occupation: nurse, reformer
Known for: founder of the modern nursing profession as a trained profession. Head British nurse, Crimean War.
Also known as: Lady with the Lamp; Flo
About Florence Nightingale: Born to a comfortable family, Florence Nightingale was educated by governesses and then by her father, with her older sister, Parthenope. She was familiar with the Greek and Latin classical languages, and modern languages of French, German, and Italian. She also studied history, grammar, and philosophy. At twenty, she overcame parental objections to receive tutoring in mathematics.

Photo Gallery

Contact Us